Randy Korte, Ray Walsh, Kolby Vandenbergh, Matt Hancock, Travis Bittle & Ryan Hamilton take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button

Randy Korte

Ray Walsh

Kolby Vandenbergh

Matt Hancock

Travis Bittle

Ryan Hamilton

11tricity-052314-335CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!
Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 5/23/2014

UMP Late Models – A-Main (18)
Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
3 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
6 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
7 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
8 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
9 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
10 1ST Justin Reed Camp Point, IL
11 17V Michael VandeRiet Jr. Mexico, MO
12 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
13 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
14 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
15 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
16 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
17 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
18 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
4 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
5 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 1ST Justin Reed Camp Point, IL
7 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
8 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
9 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
5 17V Michael VandeRiet Jr. Mexico, MO
6 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
8 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
9 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (26)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
7 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
8 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
9 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
10 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
11 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
12 44H Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
13 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
14 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
15 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
16 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
17 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
18 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
19 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
20 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
21 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
22 3S Dan Schlup (M) Wentzville, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
2 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
3 3S Dan Schlup (M) Wentzville, MO
4 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
5 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
6 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
7 49 Steven Webb (MR) Granite City, IL
8 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
6 44H Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 44H Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
6 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
7 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
8 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
6 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
7 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
8 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
9 49 Steven Webb (MR) Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
4 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
7 3S Dan Schlup (M) Wentzville, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (11)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL
3 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 58 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
8 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL
9 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
10 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
11 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL
3 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
4 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
5 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
6 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 58 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
2 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
5 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (16) 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
2 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
3 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
4 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
5 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
6 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
7 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
8 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
9 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
10 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
11 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
12 27 Greg Crain (S) Imperial, MO
13 3B Matt Bloemker Worden, IL
14 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL
15 11K Keith Rose Hartford, IL
16 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
3 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
4 3B Matt Bloemker Worden, IL
5 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL
6 11K Keith Rose Hartford, IL
7 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL DNS
8 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
2 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
5 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
6 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
7 27 Greg Crain (S) Imperial, MO
8 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (24)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
2 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 44 Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
5 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
6 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
7 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
8 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
9 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
10 61 Steve Cousins (B) South Roxana, IL
11 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
12 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
13 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
14 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
15 6K Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
16 66 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL
17 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
18 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
19 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
20 413 Justin Case Sr Collinsville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
3 6K Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
4 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
5 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
6 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
7 66 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
2 44 Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
3 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
4 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
5 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
6 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
7 413 Justin Case Sr Collinsville, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
3 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
4 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
5 61 Steve Cousins (B) South Roxana, IL
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL

Kidz Modz – A-Main (6)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
2 17 Cade Juenger Collinsville, IL
3 02 Brad Knepper Lebanon, IL
4 1 Jacob Franklin Pinckneyville, IL
5 21Z Zane Ulmer Vandalia, IL
6 111 Blake Bailey Granite City, IL

Kidz Modz – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Cade Juenger Collinsville, IL
2 02 Brad Knepper Lebanon, IL
3 1 Jacob Franklin Pinckneyville, IL
4 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
5 21Z Zane Ulmer Vandalia, IL
6 111 Blake Bailey Granite City, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button