May 2, 2014 Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Tri City Speedway Granite City , IL
Race Results for 5/2/2014

Fastest time : Owens 14.299

UMP Late Models – A-Main – 34 CARS
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
3 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
4 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
5 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
6 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
8 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
9 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
10 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
11 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
12 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
13 12 Jason Hughes Woodward, OK
14 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
15 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
17 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg , MS
18 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
19 28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
20 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
21 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
22 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
23 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
24 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
25 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
26 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
3 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
4 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
5 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
6 12 Jason Hughes Woodward, OK
7 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
8 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
9 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
2 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
3 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
4 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
5 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
7 826 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL DQ
8 15R Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL DNS
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
2 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
7 12 Jason Hughes Woodward, OK
8 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
9 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
3 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg , MS
5 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
8 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
3 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
4 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
5 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
6 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
7 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
8 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
4 28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
6 826 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
7 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 15R Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – A-Main – 29 CARS
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
4 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
6 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
7 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
8 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
10 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
11 35 David Stremme Mooresville, NC
12 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
13 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
14 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
15 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
16 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
17 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
18 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
19 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
20 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
21 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
22 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 35 David Stremme Mooresville, NC
3 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
4 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
10 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
11 51JR Jimmy Cornell Broseley, MO
12 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
13 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
2 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 51JR Jimmy Cornell Broseley, MO
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
7 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
4 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
5 35 David Stremme Mooresville, NC
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
3 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
4 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
5 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
6 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
7 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main – 16 CARS
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
4 6 Troy English Calvert City, KY
5 58 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
6 77 Bowman Adam ,
7 44M Mason Covey Seymour, IN
8 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL
9 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
10 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
11 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
12 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
13 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
14 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL
15 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
16 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 77 Bowman Adam ,
3 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
4 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
5 6 Troy English Calvert City, KY
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL
8 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
3 44M Mason Covey Seymour, IN
4 58 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
5 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
6 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL
7 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
8 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL DNS

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button