April 18, 2014 Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Race Results for 4/18/2014

410 Winged Sprints – A-Main -25 CARS
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99B Brady Bacon Winchester, IN
2 35 Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL
3 44 Aaron (A.J.) Bruns Athens, IL
4 17M Joey Moughan Springfield, IL
5 99W Korey Weyant Springfield, IL
6 17W Cole Wood Auburn, CA
7 12` Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
8 2W Scotty Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI
9 84 Ben Wagoner Emden, IL
10 25 Levi Curry Lincoln, IL
11 2K Ryan Kempin Catawissa, MO
12 77U Chris Urish Elkhart, IL
13 52F Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL
14 7C Joe Miller Millersville, MO
15 44 Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL
16 5 Kory Bales Fredericktown, MO
17 67 Christopher Bell Columbus, IN
18 10S Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL
19 12B Austin Brown Millstadt, IL
20 6r Ryan Bunton Morton, IL
21 18 Ian Madsen Granger, IA
22 9 Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL
23 10P Jim Perricone San Antonio, TX DNS
24 14T Jimmy Bridgeman Farmington, MO DNS
25 31 John Dines Danville, IL DNS

410 Winged Sprints – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Christopher Bell Columbus, IN
2 44 Aaron (A.J.) Bruns Athens, IL
3 35 Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL
4 99W Korey Weyant Springfield, IL
5 25 Levi Curry Lincoln, IL
6 2K Ryan Kempin Catawissa, MO

410 Winged Sprints – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Levi Curry Lincoln, IL
2 2K Ryan Kempin Catawissa, MO
3 35 Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL
4 2W Scotty Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI
5 52F Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL
6 5 Kory Bales Fredericktown, MO
7 10P Jim Perricone San Antonio, TX
8 14T Jimmy Bridgeman Farmington, MO
9 31 John Dines Danville, IL

410 Winged Sprints – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99W Korey Weyant Springfield, IL
2 9 Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL
3 12` Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO
4 18 Ian Madsen Granger, IA
5 17W Cole Wood Auburn, CA
6 84 Ben Wagoner Emden, IL
7 17M Joey Moughan Springfield, IL
8 10S Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL

410 Winged Sprints – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 44 Aaron (A.J.) Bruns Athens, IL
2 67 Christopher Bell Columbus, IN
3 99B Brady Bacon Winchester, IN
4 6r Ryan Bunton Morton, IL
5 12B Austin Brown Millstadt, IL
6 77U Chris Urish Elkhart, IL
7 44 Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL
8 7C Joe Miller Millersville, MO

UMP Late Models – A-Main – 18 CARS
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
3 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
4 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
5 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
6 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
7 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
8 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
9 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
10 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
11 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
12 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
13 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
14 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
15 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
16 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
18 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
2 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
5 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
3 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
6 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
7 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
8 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
9 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
2 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
3 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
4 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
8 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
9 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main – 33 CARS
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
6 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
7 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
8 45 Matt Dotson Farmington, MO
9 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
10 77 Rick Strevenson ,
11 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
12 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
13 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
14 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
15 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
16 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
17 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
18 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
19 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
20 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
21 360 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
22 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
4 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
7 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
8 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
9 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
10 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
11 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
12 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
13 11K Keith Rose Hartford, IL
14 10XX Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
15 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI
16 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
17 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
5 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
6 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
7 45 Matt Dotson Farmington, MO
8 360 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
4 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
5 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 360 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
5 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
6 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI
7 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
8 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
4 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
5 10XX Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
7 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
8 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
2 45 Matt Dotson Farmington, MO
3 77 Rick Strevenson ,
4 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
5 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
7 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
8 11K Keith Rose Hartford, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button