April 11, 2014 Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Race Results for 4/11/2014

UMP Late Models – A-Main –20 cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
3 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
4 92W Scott Weber Festus, MO
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
7 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
8 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
9 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
10 25 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
11 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
12 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
13 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
14 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
15 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
16 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
17 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
18 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
19 D6 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
20 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
4 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
2 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
3 D6 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
4 92W Scott Weber Festus, MO
5 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
3 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
4 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
5 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
6 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
7 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
6 25 Matt Bailey Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 21 cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
4 77 Rick Strevenson ,
5 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
7 360 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
8 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
9 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
10 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
11 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
12 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
13 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
14 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
15 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
16 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
17 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
18 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
19 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
20 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
21 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
3 360 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 77 Rick Strevenson ,
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 360 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
2 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
3 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
4 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
5 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
5 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
7 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 77 Rick Strevenson ,
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
6 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 10 cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL
4 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
6 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
8 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
9 58 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
10 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
2 58 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
3 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
4 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
2 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL
3 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
5 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL

B Modified – A-Main — 20 cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26J Jeff Frohwitter Dittmer, MO
2 147 Kyle Stolzer (B) St. Genevieve, MO
3 4J Zach Jordan Bunker Hill, IL
4 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
5 14 Gary Oliver (B) Warrenton, MO
6 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
7 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
8 6F Fred Sparks Wood River, IL
9 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL
10 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
11 17 Cullen Thompson (B) Hermann, MO
12 5B Eric Brackett (B) Piasa, IL
13 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
14 92 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO
15 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
16 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
17 23B Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO
18 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
19 42W Jerry Warren (B) Alton, IL
20 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
2 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
3 14 Gary Oliver (B) Warrenton, MO
4 42W Jerry Warren (B) Alton, IL
5 6F Fred Sparks Wood River, IL
6 5B Eric Brackett (B) Piasa, IL
7 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26J Jeff Frohwitter Dittmer, MO
2 92 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO
3 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
4 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
5 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
6 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
7 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 147 Kyle Stolzer (B) St. Genevieve, MO
2 4J Zach Jordan Bunker Hill, IL
3 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
4 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL
5 17 Cullen Thompson (B) Hermann, MO
6 23B Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 15 cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
2 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
3 11b Fred Sparks Wood River, IL
4 88 Cody Thornhill St. Louis, MO
5 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
6 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
7 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
8 5G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
9 27 Greg Crain (S) Imperial, MO
10 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
11 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
12 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
13 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
14 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
15 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Cody Thornhill St. Louis, MO
2 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
3 11b Fred Sparks Wood River, IL
4 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
5 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
6 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
7 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
8 27 Greg Crain (S) Imperial, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
2 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
3 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
4 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
5 5G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
6 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
7 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button