Craig Smith, Joe Dresch, Aaron Heck, Jason Worley & Rickey Carriker get wins at Tri-City Speedway! – April 5th, 2013

Print Friendly
Share Button

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!


Craig Smith


Joe Dresch


Aaron Heck


Jason Worley


Rickey Carriker

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL    
Race Results for 4/5/2013    
         
         
Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 18 Cars  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL  
2 WH0 Tristen Wentler Gillespie, IL  
3 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL  
4 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL  
5 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO  
6 1 Tommy Bruce Mt Vernon, il  
7 81 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO  
8 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO  
9 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL  
10 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL  
11 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL  
12 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL  
13 83 Jack Rogers (SR) Caseyville, IL  
14 15 Zach Gaither Alton, IL  
15 2X Andy Jackson Cahokia, IL DNS
16 6W Cody Weaver Jerseyville, IL DNS
17 22 Elizabeth Young St. Louis, MO DNS
18 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL DNS
         
         
Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 WH0 Tristen Wentler Gillespie, IL  
2 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL  
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL  
4 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL  
5 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL  
6 81 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO  
7 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL  
8 15 Zach Gaither Alton, IL  
9 22 Elizabeth Young St. Louis, MO DNS
         
         
Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO  
2 1 Tommy Bruce Mt Vernon, il  
3 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL  
4 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL  
5 83 Jack Rogers (SR) Caseyville, IL  
6 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL  
7 2X Andy Jackson Cahokia, IL  
8 6W Cody Weaver Jerseyville, IL  
9 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO DQ
         
         
Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 20 Cars  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO  
2 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL  
3 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL  
4 79 John Seets Jr Brighton, IL  
5 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL  
6 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL  
7 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL  
8 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL  
9 01 Leo Dublo Bethalto, IL  
10 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL  
11 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL  
12 48x Mike Jeffries Godfrey, IL  
13 WILD1 Marty Kopp Jr Godfrey, IL  
14 89 Matt Hartdett South Roxana, il  
15 42W Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL  
16 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL  
17 12 Jim Laughlin (S) Brighton, IL DNS
18 80W Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL DNS
19 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL DNS
20 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL DNS
         
         
Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO  
2 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL  
3 01 Leo Dublo Bethalto, IL  
4 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL  
5 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL  
6 79 John Seets Jr Brighton, IL  
7 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL  
8 48x Mike Jeffries Godfrey, IL  
9 12 Jim Laughlin (S) Brighton, IL  
10 89 Matt Hartdett South Roxana, il  
         
         
Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL  
2 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL  
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL  
4 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL  
5 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL  
6 WILD1 Marty Kopp Jr Godfrey, IL  
7 80W Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL  
8 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL  
9 42W Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL  
10 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL  
         
         
UMP Late Models – A-Main — 21 Cars  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL  
2 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL  
3 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO  
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL  
5 81 Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL  
6 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL  
7 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL  
8 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL  
9 M14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI  
10 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL  
11 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO  
12 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO  
13 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL  
14 92K Brant Kehrer (C) Albers, IL  
15 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL  
16 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO  
17 50 Ed Dixon Union, MO  
18 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO  
19 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL DNS
20 2 Dan Dondero Highland, IL DNS
21 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL DNS
         
         
UMP Late Models – Dash    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO  
2 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL  
3 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL  
4 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL  
5 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL  
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO  
         
         
UMP Late Models – Heat 1    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL  
2 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL  
3 81 Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL  
4 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL  
5 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO  
6 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL  
7 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL  
         
         
UMP Late Models – Heat 2    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO  
2 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL  
3 92K Brant Kehrer (C) Albers, IL  
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL  
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL  
6 50 Ed Dixon Union, MO  
7 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO  
         
         
UMP Late Models – Heat 3    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO  
2 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL  
3 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL  
4 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO  
5 M14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI  
6 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL  
7 2 Dan Dondero Highland, IL  
         
         
UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 25 Cars    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL  
2 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL  
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO  
4 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO  
5 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL  
6 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO  
7 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL  
8 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL  
9 2M Michael Meyer Shobonier, IL  
10 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO  
11 U2 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL  
12 10X Rob Pendergrass O’ Fallon, MO  
13 3S Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO  
14 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO  
15 777 Jeff Asher Irondale, MO  
16 87 Derek Dubree Edwardsville, IL  
17 21 Khris Fohne Lebanon, IL  
18 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL  
19 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL  
20 27 Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL  
21 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO  
22 24 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL  
23 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL DNS
24 4W Dave Shepard (M) DeSoto, MO DNS
25 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO DNS
         
         
UMP Modifieds – Dash    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL  
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO  
3 24 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL  
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL  
5 777 Jeff Asher Irondale, MO  
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO  
         
         
UMP Modifieds – Heat 1    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL  
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL  
3 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL  
4 21 Khris Fohne Lebanon, IL  
5 U2 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL  
6 27 Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL  
7 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO  
8 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO  
9 4W Dave Shepard (M) DeSoto, MO  
         
         
UMP Modifieds – Heat 2    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 777 Jeff Asher Irondale, MO  
2 24 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL  
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL  
4 2M Michael Meyer Shobonier, IL  
5 10X Rob Pendergrass O’ Fallon, MO  
6 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL  
7 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL  
8 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL  
         
         
UMP Modifieds – Heat 3    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO  
2 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO  
3 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO  
4 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO  
5 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL  
6 87 Derek Dubree Edwardsville, IL  
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO  
8 3S Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO  
         
         
UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main  — 24 Cars  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL  
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL  
3 17X Michael Kloos Trenton, IL  
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL  
5 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL  
6 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL  
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL  
8 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL  
9 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL  
10 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL  
11 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL  
12 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO  
13 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL  
14 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL  
15 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO  
16 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO  
17 X Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL  
18 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL  
19 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL  
20 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL  
21 74D Mark Hays (R) Madison, IL  
22 11S Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO  
23 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL  
24 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL DNS
         
         
UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL  
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL  
3 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO  
4 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL  
5 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL  
6 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO  
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL  
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL DNS
         
         
UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL  
2 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL  
3 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL  
4 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL  
5 X Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL  
6 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL  
7 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL  
8 14 Paul Kuper Breese, IL  
         
         
UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3    
Finish Car No Driver Hometown  
1 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO  
2 17X Michael Kloos Trenton, IL  
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL  
4 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL  
5 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL  
6 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL  
7 11S Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO  
8 74D Mark Hays (R) Madison, IL  
close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button