Dewayne Kiefer, Rusty Griffaw, Scott Weber, Marc McClintock & Jacob Rexing take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button
Dewayne Kiefer
Dewayne Kiefer
Rusty Griffaw
Rusty Griffaw
Scott Weber
Scott Weber
Marc McClintock
Marc McClintock
Jacob Rexing
Jacob Rexing

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/24/2012

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 28J Justin Hall (MR) South Roxana, IL
3 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
4 35 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO
5 R8 Jack Rogers (FR) Caseyville, IL
6 0 Robert Joyce Marthasville, MO
7 61C Jeremy Pride South Roxana, IL
8 367M Jeff Meador Roxana, IL
9 99 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL
10 24T Sage Thornhill (F) St. Louis, MO
11 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
12 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
13 71 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
14 96N Grace Bieser Belleville, IL
15 62 Joshua Hearn Granite City, IL
16 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
17 81 Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
2 28J Justin Hall (MR) South Roxana, IL
3 61C Jeremy Pride South Roxana, IL
4 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
5 71 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
6 R8 Jack Rogers (FR) Caseyville, IL
7 99 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL
8 62 Joshua Hearn Granite City, IL
9 24T Sage Thornhill (F) St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
3 35 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO
4 96N Grace Bieser Belleville, IL
5 0 Robert Joyce Marthasville, MO
6 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
7 367M Jeff Meador Roxana, IL
8 81 Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
4 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
5 17 Dan Pilkington Brighton, IL
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
7 18 Roger Stryker Worden, IL
8 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
9 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
10 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
11 99 Jason Nash Marine, IL
12 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
13 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
14 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
15 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
16 61S Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL
17 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
18 59R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
19 313W Jerry Warren Moro, IL
20 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
21 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
22 17L Buddy Love (S) Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
3 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
4 17L Buddy Love (S) Bethalto, IL
5 81C Joey Benton South Roxana, IL
6 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
7 51S Justin Stanton Alton, IL
8 27C Josh Case Cottage Hills, IL
9 11S Jessy Snyders Alton, IL
10 9UP Kyle Bieser Belleville, IL
11 57P Bobby Silkwood (S) Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
4 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
5 59R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
6 99 Jason Nash Marine, IL
7 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
8 51S Justin Stanton Alton, IL
9 9UP Kyle Bieser Belleville, IL
10 57P Bobby Silkwood (S) Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
2 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 17 Dan Pilkington Brighton, IL
5 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
6 313W Jerry Warren Moro, IL
7 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
8 11S Jessy Snyders Alton, IL
9 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
10 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
2 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
3 61S Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL
4 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
5 18 Roger Stryker Worden, IL
6 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
7 17L Buddy Love (S) Bethalto, IL
8 27C Josh Case Cottage Hills, IL
9 81C Joey Benton South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
7 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
8 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
9 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
10 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL
11 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
12 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO
13 11S Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
14 77 Jason McBride (L) Carbondale, IL
15 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 77 Jason McBride (L) Carbondale, IL
3 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
5 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
6 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 77 Jason McBride (L) Carbondale, IL
3 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
4 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
5 11S Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
4 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
5 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
6 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
7 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
4 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 98 Joe Walsh (MR) Fenton, MO
7 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
8 86 Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
9 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
10 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
11 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
12 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
13 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
14 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
15 3S Dan Schlup Jr Wentzville, MO
16 18 Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
17 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
18 22A Scott Anderson O’ Fallon, MO
19 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
20 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
21 11C Chad Sellers Breese, IL
22 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
23 4L Tim Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
24 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
6 18 Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 11C Chad Sellers Breese, IL
4 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
5 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
6 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO
7 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 86 Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 98 Joe Walsh (MR) Fenton, MO
4 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
5 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 22A Scott Anderson O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 18 Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
5 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
6 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
7 4L Tim Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
8 3S Dan Schlup Jr Wentzville, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
4 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
8 4UW Bobby Regot (M) St. Charles, MO
9 74C John Crenshaw(C) Madison, IL
10 99 Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
11 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
12 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
13 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
14 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL
15 B52 Jimmy Nix Belleville, IL
16 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL
17 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
18 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
19 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
20 72 Brad Yotter Moro, IL
21 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
2 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
3 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
4 74C John Crenshaw(C) Madison, IL
5 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL
6 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
7 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
4 4UW Bobby Regot (M) St. Charles, MO
5 72 Brad Yotter Moro, IL
6 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
7 B52 Jimmy Nix Belleville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
2 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
3 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
4 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
5 99 Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
6 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
7 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button