Steve Lance, Jr. claims PCRA Championship Feature win! Nick Lyons crowned PCRA Champion! Tommie Seets, Jr., Trey Harris & Kenny Rumble also take wins!

Print Friendly
Share Button

Steve Lance, Jr.

Steve Lance, Jr.

Tommie Seets, Jr.

Tommie Seets, Jr.

Trey Harris

Trey Harris

Kenny Rumble

Kenny Rumble

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 10/14/2011

B Modified – A-Main — 27 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 102 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
2 95 Lonnie Wyman Jr Fulton, MO
3 74X Jon Melloway Hallsville, MO
4 25S Greg Swaringin ,
5 99N Tim Nash Farmington, MO


6 1W C.J. Wright ,
7 147 Kyle Stolzer St. Genevieve, MO
8 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
9 60 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
10 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
11 22 Scott Anderson O’ Fallon, MO
12 04 David Hickman, Jr O’ Fallon, MO
13 88 Jake Sewell Wellsville, MO
14 1 Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
15 5R Don Randall Washington, MO
16 27B Bobby DeSpain Patton, MO
17 .08T Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO
18 73 David Bray ,
19 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
20 63 Doug Brewster Bonne Terre, MO
21 01 Scott Wilson ,
22 08M Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
23 91H John Hahler Hillsboro, MO
24 21 Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO DNS
25 26J Jeff Frohwitter , DNS
26 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL DNS
27 13 Levi Pruitt , DNS

 

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 102 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
2 08M Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
3 147 Kyle Stolzer St. Genevieve, MO
4 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
5 04 David Hickman, Jr O’ Fallon, MO
6 5R Don Randall Washington, MO
7 01 Scott Wilson ,
8 26J Jeff Frohwitter ,
9 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74X Jon Melloway Hallsville, MO
2 25S Greg Swaringin ,
3 99N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
4 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
5 .08T Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO
6 91H John Hahler Hillsboro, MO
7 1 Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
8 73 David Bray ,
9 13 Levi Pruitt ,

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W C.J. Wright ,
2 95 Lonnie Wyman Jr Fulton, MO
3 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
4 60 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
5 22 Scott Anderson O’ Fallon, MO
6 88 Jake Sewell Wellsville, MO
7 27B Bobby DeSpain Patton, MO
8 63 Doug Brewster Bonne Terre, MO
9 21 Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO

Sportsmen – A-Main — 27 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57 Trey Harris Imperial, MO
2 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
3 29 Jeff Lebaube Dittmer, MO
4 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
5 28J Bert Jacoby O’ Fallon, MO
6 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
7 49 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
8 7 Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL
9 17 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
10 6 Justin Ketrow Trenton, IL
11 25 Denny Tribout ,
12 29S Chris Simmerman House Springs, MO
13 18 Void (Buddy) Lowry ,
14 3R Steve Stevenson Highland, IL
15 2M Allen Meyer ,
16 118 Darrell Becker ,
17 11E Shannon Eskew Ashland, IL
18 5h Scott Hammack Bridgeton, MO
19 13A Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
20 13 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
21 8E Russell Eilers Highland, IL
22 0 Chris Soutia Arnold, MO
23 23 Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL
24 56B Chris Lafferty East Alton, IL
25 70 Tony (Anthony) Hunter Collinsvile, IL
26 13T Ben Travis , DNS
27 8 Eddie Lowry Pevely, MO DNS

Sportsmen – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57 Trey Harris Imperial, MO
2 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
3 28J Bert Jacoby O’ Fallon, MO
4 23 Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL
5 5h Scott Hammack Bridgeton, MO
6 11E Shannon Eskew Ashland, IL
7 56B Chris Lafferty East Alton, IL
8 13T Ben Travis , DNS
9 8 Eddie Lowry Pevely, MO DNS

Sportsmen – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29 Jeff Lebaube Dittmer, MO
2 49 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
3 0 Chris Soutia Arnold, MO
4 25 Denny Tribout ,
5 18 Void (Buddy) Lowry ,
6 29S Chris Simmerman House Springs, MO
7 2M Allen Meyer ,
8 13A Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
9 3R Steve Stevenson Highland, IL

Sportsmen – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 8E Russell Eilers Highland, IL
3 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
4 7 Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL
5 17 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
6 13 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
7 70 Tony (Anthony) Hunter Collinsvile, IL
8 118 Darrell Becker ,
9 6 Justin Ketrow Trenton, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 37 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
2 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
4 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
5 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
6 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
7 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
9 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
10 70B Brian Bielong Summerfield, IL
11 08G Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
12 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
13 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
14 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
15 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
16 4UW Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
17 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
18 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
19 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
20 18 Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
21 M2 Chad Kinder Newton, IL
22 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
2 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
3 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
4 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
5 81W Brett Korves Swansea , IL
6 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL
8 21N Bill Nickelson DeSoto, MO
9 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
10 C28 Corey Carriker Eureka, MO DNS
11 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
2 4UW Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
4 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
5 23 Tim Barrett St. Peters, MO
6 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
7 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
8 10-4 Wade Wiseman Virden, IL
9 26M Mike Morgan O’Fallon, MO
10 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 M2 Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 70B Brian Bielong Summerfield, IL
4 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
5 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
6 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
7 81W Brett Korves Swansea , IL
8 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL
9 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO DNS
10 C28 Corey Carriker Eureka, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
3 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
4 18 Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
5 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
6 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
7 23 Tim Barrett St. Peters, MO
8 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
9 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 08G Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
4 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
5 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
6 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
7 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 21N Bill Nickelson DeSoto, MO
9 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO
3 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
4 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
5 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
6 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
7 26M Mike Morgan O’Fallon, MO
8 10-4 Wade Wiseman Virden, IL
9 4UW Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 44 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
2 8X Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
3 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
5 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
6 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
7 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
8 8BALL Scott Weber Festus, MO
9 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
10 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
11 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
12 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
13 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
14 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
15 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
16 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
17 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
18 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
19 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
20 350 Ed Dixon Washington, MO
21 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
2 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
3 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
4 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
6 69 Ron Wick ,
7 4G Bob Gardner Germantown, IL
8 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
9 96 Matt Koch Highland, IL
10 21 Andy Beavers Alton, IL
11 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
12 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
13 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL DNS
14 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
2 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
3 36G Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
4 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
5 95N Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
6 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
7 C7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL
8 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
9 21G Robert Goodman Chillicothe, IL
10 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
11 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
12 6 Bob Barth Highland, IL DNS
13 6W Brad Willis Jr Morton, IL DNS
14 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
3 8X Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
6 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
7 6 Bob Barth Highland, IL
8 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
9 C7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL
10 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
11 6W Brad Willis Jr Morton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber Festus, MO
2 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
3 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
5 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
6 95N Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
7 21G Robert Goodman Chillicothe, IL
8 69 Ron Wick ,
9 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
10 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
11 96 Matt Koch Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
2 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
3 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
4 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
5 4G Bob Gardner Germantown, IL
6 21 Andy Beavers Alton, IL
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
8 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
9 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL
10 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
11 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL DQ

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 350 Ed Dixon Washington, MO
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
5 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
6 36G Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
7 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
8 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
9 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
10 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
11 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button