Randy Korte claims UMP DIRTcar Pro Late Model Championship Feature Win! Vince Shehorn takes $1,000 Sport Compact win while Mike Harrison & Chad Day also pick up wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button

Randy Korte

Randy Korte

Mike Harrison

Mike Harrison

Chad Day

Chad Day

Vince Shehorn

Vince Shehorn

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 10/15/2011

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 33 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
2 24T Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
3 6W Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
4 27 Tommy Bruce Mt. Vernon, IL
5 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL


6 19T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
7 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
8 75J Devin Fischer Jefferson City, MO
9 84 Richard Lieb Muskegon, MI
10 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
11 23 Eldon Hemken Gillespie, IL
12 19* Josh Bauer St. Jacob, IL
13 11 Mike McGinnitey DeSoto, MO
14 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
15 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
16 99 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL
17 70 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
18 4J Damin Jones Chestnut, IL
19 77 Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO
20 55J James Southers Belleville, IL
21 711 Rob Shaw Highland, IL
22 K2 Jeremy Kingsley Peoria, IL DNS
23 24 Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL DNS

 

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 711 Rob Shaw Highland, IL
2 27 Tommy Bruce Mt. Vernon, IL
3 11 Mike McGinnitey DeSoto, MO
4 70 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
5 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
6 23 Eldon Hemken Gillespie, IL
7 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
8 01 William (Billy) LaPaglia Imperial, MO
9 23A Thomas Angelo Chapin, IL
10 19 Joe McDannald Jacksonville, IL
11 26A Alan Mckay Springfield, IL
12 26C Jordan Cobb Centralia, IL
13 22W Scott Wickliff Fenton, MO
14 0 Brent Davis Granite City, IL
15 1 Wayne Carson St. Jacob, IL
16 6 Sean Boyce Freeburg, IL
17 47J John Jackson Concord, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 19* Josh Bauer St. Jacob, IL
2 24T Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
3 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
4 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
5 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
6 75J Devin Fischer Jefferson City, MO
7 19T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
8 K2 Jeremy Kingsley Peoria, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 K2 Jeremy Kingsley Peoria, IL
2 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
3 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
4 4J Damin Jones Chestnut, IL
5 11 Mike McGinnitey DeSoto, MO
6 27 Tommy Bruce Mt. Vernon, IL
7 01 William (Billy) LaPaglia Imperial, MO
8 22W Scott Wickliff Fenton, MO
9 0 Brent Davis Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 19T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
2 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
3 55J James Southers Belleville, IL
4 84 Richard Lieb Muskegon, MI
5 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
6 1 Wayne Carson St. Jacob, IL
7 26C Jordan Cobb Centralia, IL
8 711 Rob Shaw Highland, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 19* Josh Bauer St. Jacob, IL
2 24T Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
3 77 Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO
4 24 Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL
5 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
6 70 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
7 19 Joe McDannald Jacksonville, IL
8 6 Sean Boyce Freeburg, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 75J Devin Fischer Jefferson City, MO
3 6W Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
4 99 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL
5 23 Eldon Hemken Gillespie, IL
6 23A Thomas Angelo Chapin, IL
7 26A Alan Mckay Springfield, IL
8 47J John Jackson Concord, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 14 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99D Chad Day Brighton, IL
2 V8 James Farley III Springfield, IL
3 118 Darrell Beckham BellRive, IL
4 52 Tim Koch St. Rose, IL
5 10 Dustin Homan Marquand, MO
6 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
7 3B Tyler Blankenship Vandalia, IL
8 43 MJ Wheat Centralia, IL
9 64W Chris Watkins Winfield, MO
10 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
11 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
12 5G Wade Glover Brighton, IL
13 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL DNS
14 37 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99D Chad Day Brighton, IL
2 3B Tyler Blankenship Vandalia, IL
3 43 MJ Wheat Centralia, IL
4 52 Tim Koch St. Rose, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
7 37 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 118 Darrell Beckham BellRive, IL
2 5G Wade Glover Brighton, IL
3 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
4 V8 James Farley III Springfield, IL
5 10 Dustin Homan Marquand, MO
6 64W Chris Watkins Winfield, MO
7 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 35 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 M2 Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
4 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
5 25N Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
6 18 Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
7 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
8 08G Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
9 4UW Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
10 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
11 1JR Floyd Jordan Pekin, IL
12 23 Tim Barrett St. Peters, MO
13 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
14 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
15 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
16 99N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
17 10-4 Wade Wiseman Virden, IL
18 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
19 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
20 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
21 35S Mark Stolle House Springs, MO
22 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
23 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO DNS
24 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO DNS
25 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 1JR Floyd Jordan Pekin, IL
4 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
5 81W Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
6 71 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
7 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
8 C28 Corey Carriker Eureka, MO
9 94 Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO
10 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
2 10-4 Wade Wiseman Virden, IL
3 99N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
4 35S Mark Stolle House Springs, MO
5 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
6 57 Trey Harris Imperial, MO
7 3T Mike Ward Pawnee, IL DNS
8 53 Dave Smith Collinsville, IL DNS
9 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 25N Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
4 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
5 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
6 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
7 C28 Corey Carriker Eureka, MO
8 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
9 71 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
2 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
3 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
4 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
5 53 Dave Smith Collinsville, IL
6 10-4 Wade Wiseman Virden, IL
7 57 Trey Harris Imperial, MO
8 35S Mark Stolle House Springs, MO
9 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 4UW Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 08G Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
4 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
5 1JR Floyd Jordan Pekin, IL
6 81W Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
7 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
8 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
9 94 Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 M2 Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 23 Tim Barrett St. Peters, MO
4 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
5 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
6 99N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
7 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
8 3T Mike Ward Pawnee, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 49 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 8X Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
4 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
5 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
6 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
7 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
8 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
9 36L Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
10 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
11 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
12 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
13 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
14 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
15 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
16 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
17 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
18 11K Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
19 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
20 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
21 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
22 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
23 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
24 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
2 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
3 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
4 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
5 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
6 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
7 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
8 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
9 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
10 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
11 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL
12 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
13 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
14 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
15 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
16 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
17 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
18 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL DNS
19 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
3 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
4 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
5 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
6 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
8 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
9 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
10 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
11 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
12 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
13 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
14 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL
15 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL
16 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
17 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL DNS
18 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
5 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
6 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
Started 23rd finished 10th — passed 13 cars

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
3 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
4 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
5 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
6 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
7 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL
8 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
9 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
2 11K Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
3 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
4 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
6 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
7 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
8 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
2 8X Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
6 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 36L Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
3 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
5 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
6 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
7 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL
8 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
3 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
4 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
5 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
6 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
7 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
8 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
4 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL
5 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL
7 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
8 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Non Qualifer
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
2 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
3 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
5 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
6 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
7 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL
8 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
9 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
10 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
11 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
12 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
13 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
14 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
15 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
16 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL DNS
17 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL DNS
18 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL DNS
19 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL DNS
20 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL DNS
21 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL DNS
22 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL DNS
23 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL DNS
24 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL DNS
25 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
2 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
3 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
4 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
5 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
6 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
7 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
8 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
9 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11K Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
2 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
3 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
4 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
6 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
7 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
8 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8X Scott Weber Festus, MO
2 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
3 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
6 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO–Overall fast time 15.398
2 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
4 36L Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
5 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL
6 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
7 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
8 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
2 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
3 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
4 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
5 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
6 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
7 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
8 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
4 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL
5 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
7 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL
8 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button