Ryan Unzicker, Tim Hancock, Dustin Griffin, Tommy Gaither & Earl Pryor get big wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button

Ryan Unzicker
Ryan Unzicker

Tim Hancock
Tim Hancock

Earl Pryor
Earl Pryor

Dustin Griffin
Dustin Griffin

Tommy Gaither
Tommy Gaither

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway– Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 9/11/2011

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 13 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
2 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
3 22W Scott Wickliff Fenton, MO
4 19* Josh Bauer St. Jacob, IL
5 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL


6 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL
7 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
8 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
9 14X Rodney George Troy, MO
10 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
11 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
12 71 Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL DNS
13 24T Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO DNS

 

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 71 Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 22W Scott Wickliff Fenton, MO
3 14X Rodney George Troy, MO
4 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL
5 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
6 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
7 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
2 19* Josh Bauer St. Jacob, IL
3 24T Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
4 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
5 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
6 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 16 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
3 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
4 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
7 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
8 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
9 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
10 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
11 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
12 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL
13 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
14 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
15 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
16 29 Stephen Fohne Troy, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
3 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
4 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
5 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
6 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
7 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
8 29 Stephen Fohne Troy, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
4 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
7 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
8 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 22 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
4 1 Jim Moon Zionsville, IN
5 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 7 Rich Lawson House Springs, MO
8 7H Joseph Hughs Springfield, IL
9 16S Roy Simmons Olive, IL
10 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
12 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
13 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
14 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO
15 5A Paul Schrempf St. Louis, MO
16 30N Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
17 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
18 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
19 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
20 53 Allen Christy Carbondale, IL
21 33L Steve Lampley Benton, IL
22 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
4 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
5 7H Joseph Hughs Springfield, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
3 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
4 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
5 53 Allen Christy Carbondale, IL
6 16S Roy Simmons Olive, IL
7 1 Jim Moon Zionsville, IN
8 30N Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
4 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
5 33L Steve Lampley Benton, IL
6 7 Rich Lawson House Springs, MO
7 5A Paul Schrempf St. Louis, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
2 7H Joseph Hughs Springfield, IL
3 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
4 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
5 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO
6 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
7 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 24 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
3 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
4 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
5 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
6 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
7 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
8 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
9 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
10 1A Steve Meyer Jr Worden, IL
11 56AD Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
12 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
13 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
14 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
15 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
16 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
17 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL
18 75M Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
19 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO
20 8JR Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
21 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
22 5H Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
23 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
24 00 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
6 56AD Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
2 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
5 5H Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
6 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
7 8JR Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
8 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr Worden, IL
5 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
6 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO
7 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
8 00 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
2 56AD Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
3 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
4 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
5 75M Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
6 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
7 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
8 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 24 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
5 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
6 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
7 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
8 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
9 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
10 73X Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
11 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
12 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL
13 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
14 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
15 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
16 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
17 58 Ricky Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
18 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
19 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
20 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
21 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
22 3X Dustin Reese Sparta, IL
23 09 Paul Humphrey Madison, IL
24 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
4 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
5 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
6 3X Dustin Reese Sparta, IL
7 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
4 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
6 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
7 09 Paul Humphrey Madison, IL
8 58 Ricky Heck Mt. Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
3 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
4 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
5 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
6 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL
7 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
8 73X Brant Kehrer Albers, IL

Power Puff — 8 Cars
Finish Car No Driver
1 29h Cheri Seets
2 82 Penny Price
3 Wild1 Tara Huebner
4 63g Marilyn Gabriel
5 81 Christina Cannon
6 17L Kelsey Rexing
7 7 Alberta Stonecipher
8 75m Jennifer McCormick DNS

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button