Danny Ems collect $3,000 Street Stock win! Michael Long, Scott Weber, Robbie Eilers & Jeremy Callahan also take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button
Danny Ems

Danny Ems

Michael Long

Michael Long

Scott Weber

Scott Weber

Robbie Eilers

Robbie Eilers

Jeremy Callahan

Jeremy Callahan

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri-City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 9/4/2011

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 31 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
2 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
3 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
4 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
5 29 Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
6 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
7 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
8 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
9 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
10 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
11 93S Adam Scott ,
12 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
13 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
14 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL
15 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
16 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
17 95 Randy Dietzel New Athens, IL
18 00jr Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL
19 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
20 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
21 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
22 5 Jeremy Dietzel New Athens, IL
23 5j Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
24 5G Chad Day Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
2 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
3 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
4 5 Jeremy Dietzel New Athens, IL
5 95 Randy Dietzel New Athens, IL
6 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL
7 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
8 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
9 68B Ron Hartmann Alton, il
10 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
11 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
12 199 Jason Nash Marine, IL
13 33 Troy Bunfill Belleville, IL
14 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL DNS
15 5H Brian Hoener Golden, DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
3 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
4 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
3 93S Adam Scott ,
4 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
5 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
6 199 Jason Nash Marine, IL
7 33 Troy Bunfill Belleville, IL DNS
8 68B Ron Hartmann Alton, il DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
3 5j Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
5 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
6 95 Randy Dietzel New Athens, IL
7 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL
8 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
2 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
3 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
4 00jr Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL
5 5 Jeremy Dietzel New Athens, IL
6 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL
7 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL DNS
8 5H Brian Hoener Golden, DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
2 29 Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
3 5G Chad Day Brighton, IL
4 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
5 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
7 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
2 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
3 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
3 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
4 93S Adam Scott ,
5 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
6 199 Jason Nash Marine, IL
7 33 Troy Bunfill Belleville, IL
8 68B Ron Hartmann Alton, il

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
3 5j Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
5 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
6 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL
7 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
8 95 Randy Dietzel New Athens, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
2 5H Brian Hoener Golden,
3 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
4 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
5 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
6 00jr Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL
7 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL
8 5 Jeremy Dietzel New Athens, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
2 5G Chad Day Brighton, IL
3 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
4 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
5 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
6 29 Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
7 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22J Jeremy Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
2 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
3 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
4 18R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
5 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
6 27 Tommy Bruce Mt. Vernon, IL
7 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
8 2J Josh Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
9 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
10 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
11 7J Blake Jost Eureka, MO
12 70 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
13 26 Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL
14 22W Scott Wickliff Fenton, MO
15 97 Bobby Funderburk Pierron, IL
16 19* Josh Bauer St. Jacob, IL
17 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
18 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
19 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL
20 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL
21 24T Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
2 27 Tommy Bruce Mt. Vernon, IL
3 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
4 7J Blake Jost Eureka, MO
5 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL
6 2J Josh Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
7 24T Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
2 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
3 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
4 22W Scott Wickliff Fenton, MO
5 26 Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL
6 97 Bobby Funderburk Pierron, IL
7 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22J Jeremy Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
2 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
3 70 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
4 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
5 19* Josh Bauer St. Jacob, IL
6 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
7 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL

Sportsmen – A-Main — 26 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 57 Trey Harris Imperial, MO
3 8E Russell Eilers Highland, IL
4 49 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
5 1 Steve Stevenson Highland, IL
6 50 Kent Nations Farmington, MO
7 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
8 7 Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL
9 18 Daryl Dodge Robertsville, MO
10 192 Mark Spraul Festus, MO
11 3H Scott Hensler South Roxana, IL
12 13 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
13 8 Steve Edgecombe House Springs, MO
14 56B Chris Lafferty East Alton, IL
15 70 Tony (Anthony) Hunter Collinsvile, IL
16 6 Justin Ketrow Trenton, IL
17 15B Matt Brucato Imperial , Mo
18 19s Nathan Schmitt Lebanon, IL
19 911 Jonny Ripperda Bartelso, IL
20 33 Jacob Duke St. Louis, MO
21 23 Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL
22 69 Derek Bryant Mascoutah, IL
23 91T Tim Ehlers ,
24 13 Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
25 3R Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
26 88 Rob Lee Sorento, IL

Sportsmen – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 192 Mark Spraul Festus, MO
2 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
3 13 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
4 3R Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
5 88 Rob Lee Sorento, IL
6 50 Kent Nations Farmington, MO
7 19s Nathan Schmitt Lebanon, IL
8 69 Derek Bryant Mascoutah, IL
9 91T Tim Ehlers ,

Sportsmen – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8 Steve Edgecombe House Springs, MO
2 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
3 49 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
4 911 Jonny Ripperda Bartelso, IL
5 18 Daryl Dodge Robertsville, MO
6 7 Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL
7 1 Steve Stevenson Highland, IL
8 33 Jacob Duke St. Louis, MO
9 70 Tony (Anthony) Hunter Collinsvile, IL

Sportsmen – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57 Trey Harris Imperial, MO
2 8E Russell Eilers Highland, IL
3 3H Scott Hensler South Roxana, IL
4 6 Justin Ketrow Trenton, IL
5 15B Matt Brucato Imperial , Mo
6 56B Chris Lafferty East Alton, IL
7 23 Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL
8 13 Len Garson Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 31 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
2 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
3 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 00 Kody Weisner Lima, OH
5 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
6 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
7 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 75 Darrell Hewlett Breese, IL
9 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
10 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
11 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
12 1P Chris Puskas Somerset, NJ
13 07 Kenny Mudd Winfield, MO
14 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
15 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
16 77T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
17 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
18 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
19 75M Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
20 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
21 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
22 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 75 Darrell Hewlett Breese, IL
3 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
4 75M Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
5 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
6 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
7 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
8 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
9 38 Keith Flannery Wood River, IL
10 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
11 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL
12 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL
13 35S Mark Stolle House Springs, MO
14 2M Michael Meyer ,
15 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
3 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
4 07 Kenny Mudd Winfield, MO
5 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 35S Mark Stolle House Springs, MO
8 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
2 77T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
5 75 Darrell Hewlett Breese, IL
6 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
7 38 Keith Flannery Wood River, IL
8 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
2 00 Kody Weisner Lima, OH
3 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
6 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 2M Michael Meyer ,
8 75M Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
2 1P Chris Puskas Somerset, NJ
3 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO
4 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
5 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
6 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL
7 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 22 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber Festus, MO
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
3 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
4 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
5 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
6 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
7 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
8 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
9 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
10 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
11 36G Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
12 23Z Ezekiel (Zeke) Langley Ashland , Mo
13 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
14 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
15 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
16 09 Paul Humphrey Madison, IL
17 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
18 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
19 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
20 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
21 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
22 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
2 8BALL Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
4 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
5 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
6 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
7 36G Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
8 23Z Ezekiel (Zeke) Langley Ashland , Mo

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
3 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
4 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
5 09 Paul Humphrey Madison, IL
6 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
7 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
2 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
3 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
6 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
7 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button