McBride, Long, Griffin, Ems & Shehorn take wins at Tri-City Speedway

Print Friendly
Share Button

Jason McBride
Jason McBride

Michael Long
Michael Long

Dustin Griffin
Dustin Griffin

Danny Ems
Danny Ems

Vincent Shehorn
Vincent Shehorn

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 8/19/2011

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 12 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
2 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
3 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
4 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
5 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
6 35C Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
7 21CC Bill Burke Nashville, IL
8 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
9 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
10 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL
11 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL
12 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO


 

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
2 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
3 21CC Bill Burke Nashville, IL
4 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
5 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL
6 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
2 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
3 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
4 35C Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
5 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
6 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 22 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
5 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
6 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
7 68C Josh Carroll Brighton, IL
8 55 Darin Patton (S) Wood River, IL
9 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
10 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
11 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
12 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
13 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
14 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL
15 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
16 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
17 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL
18 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
19 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
20 28 Jason Worley Festus, MO
21 5G Chad Day Brighton, IL
22 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
2 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
3 28 Jason Worley Festus, MO
4 55 Darin Patton (S) Wood River, IL
5 68C Josh Carroll Brighton, IL
6 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
7 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 5G Chad Day Brighton, IL
3 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
4 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
5 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL
6 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
7 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Arnold, MO
2 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
7 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 20 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
2 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
3 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
4 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
5 33 Tim Manville Troy, IL
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
7 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL
8 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
9 81b Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
10 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
11 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
12 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
13 33L Steve Lampley Benton, IL
14 TKA0 Tom Krankel Crestwood, MO
15 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO
16 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
17 18M Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
18 16S Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
19 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
20 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
2 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
3 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
4 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL
5 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
6 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
2 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
3 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
6 33 Tim Manville Troy, IL
7 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
8 TKA0 Tom Krankel Crestwood, MO
9 16S Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
10 33L Steve Lampley Benton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
3 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL
4 81b Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
6 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO
8 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
9 18M Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
10 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 28 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
2 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
4 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
5 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
6 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
7 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
8 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
9 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
10 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
11 98W Joey Walsh Fenton, MO
12 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
13 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
14 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
15 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
16 98 JD Rottler Troy, MO
17 26M Mike Morgan O’Fallon, MO
18 1A Steve Meyer Jr Worden, IL
19 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
20 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL
21 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
22 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
2 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL
5 2 Patrick Lawson Edwardsville, IL
6 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
7 76 Eric Goetter Summerfield, Il
8 08 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
9 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
10 49 Craig Kern Vandalia, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
2 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
4 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
5 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
2 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
3 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
4 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
5 26M Mike Morgan O’Fallon, MO
6 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
7 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL
8 2 Patrick Lawson Edwardsville, IL
9 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
10 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
5 98 JD Rottler Troy, MO
6 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
7 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
8 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
9 08 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
2 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
4 98W Joey Walsh Fenton, MO
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Worden, IL
6 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
7 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
8 76 Eric Goetter Summerfield, Il
9 49 Craig Kern Vandalia, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
3 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
4 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
5 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
6 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
7 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
8 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
9 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
10 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
11 1* Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
12 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
13 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
14 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
15 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
16 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
17 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
18 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
19 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
20 V50 Justin Vosholler Trenton, IL
21 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
2 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
3 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
4 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
5 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
7 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
4 1* Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
5 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
6 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
7 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
4 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
5 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
6 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
7 V50 Justin Vosholler Trenton, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button