Randy Korte, Ray Walsh, Dustin Griffin, Fred Sparks & Vincent Shehorn take Marty Kopp Memorial Night wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button
Randy Korte

Randy Korte

Ray Walsh

Ray Walsh

Dustin Griffin

Dustin Griffin

Fred Sparks

Fred Sparks

Vincent Shehorn

Vincent Shehorn

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 7/29/2011

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 26 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
2 18R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
3 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
4 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
5 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL


6 70 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
7 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
8 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
9 555 Derek Reeves Belleville, IL
10 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL
11 42X Michael Howett Lebanon, IL
12 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
13 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
14 22J Jeremy Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
15 89 Kenny Elliott Pocahontas, IL
16 33 David Laws Pevely, MO
17 35C Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
18 17X Joey Haun (FR) Jerseyville , IL
19 14X Rodney George Troy, MO
20 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
21 55J James Southers Belleville, IL
22 01 William (Billy) LaPaglia Imperial, MO DNS
23 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL DNS
24 3B Sean Boyce Freeburg, IL DNS
25 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL DNS
26 240 Glen Vetter Staunton, IL DNS

 

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
2 18R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
3 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
4 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL
5 89 Kenny Elliott Pocahontas, IL
6 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
7 17 Matt Lear Godfrey, IL
8 240 Glen Vetter Staunton, IL
9 3B Sean Boyce Freeburg, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
2 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
3 555 Derek Reeves Belleville, IL
4 14X Rodney George Troy, MO
5 70 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
6 01 William (Billy) LaPaglia Imperial, MO
7 35C Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
8 33 David Laws Pevely, MO
9 55J James Southers Belleville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 17X Joey Haun (FR) Jerseyville , IL
3 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
4 22J Jeremy Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
5 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
6 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
7 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
8 42X Michael Howett Lebanon, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 25 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
4 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
5 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
6 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
7 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
8 55 Darin Patton (S) Wood River, IL
9 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
10 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
11 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
12 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
13 5 Jeremy Dietzel New Athens, IL
14 1G John Gili Troy, IL
15 199 Jason Nash Marine, IL
16 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
17 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
18 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
19 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL
20 28 Jason Worley Festus, MO
21 59 David Kuehn New Athens, IL
22 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
2 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
3 5 Jeremy Dietzel New Athens, IL
4 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL
5 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
6 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
7 5G Chad Day Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
2 55 Darin Patton (S) Wood River, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
5 28 Jason Worley Festus, MO
6 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
7 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
8 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
9 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
2 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
3 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
4 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
5 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
6 17B Jimmy Bell (S) Godfrey, IL
7 5 Jeremy Dietzel New Athens, IL
8 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
3 199 Jason Nash Marine, IL
4 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
5 1G John Gili Troy, IL
6 59 David Kuehn New Athens, IL
7 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL
8 5G Chad Day Brighton, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 19 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
3 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 82B Roger Brickler Springfield, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
9 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
10 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
11 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
12 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
13 7L Rich Lawson House Springs, MO
14 16S Doug Blair O’ Fallon, MO
15 12S Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
16 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
17 54 CJ Simpson O’Fallon, IL
18 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
19 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
4 82B Roger Brickler Springfield, IL
5 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
4 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
5 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82B Roger Brickler Springfield, IL
2 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
3 7L Rich Lawson House Springs, MO
4 16S Doug Blair O’ Fallon, MO
5 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
6 54 CJ Simpson O’Fallon, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
2 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
3 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
5 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 12S Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 34 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
3 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
4 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
5 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
6 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
7 22S Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
8 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
9 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
10 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
11 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
12 23 Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
13 11H Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
14 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
15 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
16 20N Bobby Newberry Roxana, IL
17 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
18 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
19 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
20 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
21 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
22 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
23 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO DNS
24 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL DNS
25 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
2 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
3 22S Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
4 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
5 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
8 11H Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
9 20N Bobby Newberry Roxana, IL
10 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
11 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL
12 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
13 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
14 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL
15 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
16 8JR Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
17 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
18 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
2 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
5 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
6 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
7 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
8 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL
3 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
4 23 Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
5 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
6 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
7 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
8 35 Tyler Welch East Alton, IL
9 11H Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
2 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
3 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
4 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
5 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
6 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
8 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL
9 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9X Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
4 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
7 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO
8 20N Bobby Newberry Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
2 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
3 86T Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 22S Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
6 8JR Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
7 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 23 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
5 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
6 73X Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
7 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
8 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
9 20C John Cory St. Jacob, IL
10 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
11 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
12 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
13 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
14 64 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
15 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
16 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
17 1 Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
18 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
19 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
20 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
21 73 CJ Simpson O’Fallon, IL
22 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
23 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 73X Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
4 20C John Cory St. Jacob, IL
5 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
6 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
7 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
8 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
2 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
3 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
4 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
5 64 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
6 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
7 1 Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
3 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
4 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
5 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
6 73 CJ Simpson O’Fallon, IL
7 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button