Long, Griffin & Gabriel pick up feature wins at Tri-City Speedway! Bloomquist, Birkhofer, Pearson & O’Neal take heat wins for $20,000 Battle at the Beach!

Print Friendly
Share Button
Michael Long

Michael Long

Dustin Griffin

Dustin Griffin

Richie Gabriel

Richie Gabriel

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THIS EVENT AT TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway– Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 7/14/2011

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 18 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL
3 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
4 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
5 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
6 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
7 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
8 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
9 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
10 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
11 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
12 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
13 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
14 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
15 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
16 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
17 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
18 83G Kevin Goodbrake (S) Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL
2 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
5 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
6 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
7 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
8 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL DNS
9 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
4 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
5 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
6 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
7 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
9 83G Kevin Goodbrake (S) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1 — 37 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
3 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
4 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
5 777 Jared Landers Batesville, NC
6 88 Wendall Wallace Grayson, KY, AR
7 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
8 7S Jeffrey Sloan ,
9 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
10 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 17M Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
4 9T Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI
5 53C Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
6 41N Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
7 21B Chris Brown ,
8 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
9 72 John Mason Millersburg, OH

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL, NC
2 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
3 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
4 11 Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, CA
5 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
7 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
9 16S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 71 Don O’Neal Martinsville, IN
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN
3 18W Eric Wells Hazard, KY
4 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
5 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg , MS
6 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
7 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
9 49 Steve Leach (L) Staunton, IL

UMP Modified – A Main — 25 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
2 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
3 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
4 t9 Ryan Thomas Martinsville, IN
5 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
6 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
7 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
8 11T Richie Tosh Batesville, AR
9 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
10 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
11 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
12 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
13 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
14 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
15 77L Gavin Landers Batesville, AR
16 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
17 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO
18 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
19 81W Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
20 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
21 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
22 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
23 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
24 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
25 33 Nathan Bowman (M) Collinsville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 t9 Ryan Thomas Martinsville, IN
2 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
3 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
4 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
5 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
6 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
7 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
8 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
9 33 Nathan Bowman (M) Collinsville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
2 11T Richie Tosh Batesville, AR
3 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 77L Gavin Landers Batesville, AR
6 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
7 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO
8 81W Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
2 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
7 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
8 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 22 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
3 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
6 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
7 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
8 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
9 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
10 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
11 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
12 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
13 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
14 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
15 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
16 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
17 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
18 57 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
19 94 Andy Beavers Alton, IL
20 7K Darron Forrest (C) Eureka, MO
21 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
22 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
3 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
4 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
6 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL
7 7K Darron Forrest (C) Eureka, MO
8 94 Andy Beavers Alton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
4 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
5 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
2 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
4 56 Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
5 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
6 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
7 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button