Korte, Mevert, Martintoni, Gaither & Rexing take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button
Randy Korte

Randy Korte

Matt Mevert

Matt Mevert

Bobby Martintoni

Bobby Martintoni

Tommy Gaither

Tommy Gaither

Jacob Rexing

Jacob Rexing

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 7/8/2011

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 16 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
3 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
4 3R Tim Holt (FR) St. Louis, MO
5 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL
6 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
7 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
8 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
9 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL
10 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL
11 21C Brian Burke Albion, NY
12 35C Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
13 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
14 18R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
15 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
16 17X Joey Haun (FR) Jerseyville , IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17X Joey Haun (FR) Jerseyville , IL
2 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
3 18R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
4 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
5 6W Cody Weaver (FR) Jerseyville, IL
6 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL
7 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL
8 35C Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 57E Earl Pryor (F) Troy, MO
3 21M Willy Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
4 15G Zach Gaither (F) Alton, IL
5 3R Tim Holt (FR) St. Louis, MO
6 60 John Jones (FR) Florissant, MO
7 9R Randy Horner (FR) Alhambra, IL
8 21C Brian Burke Albion, NY

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 23 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
5 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
7 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
8 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
9 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
10 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
11 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
12 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
13 199 Jason Nash Marine, IL
14 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL
15 313W James Warren Wood River, IL
16 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
17 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
18 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
19 2 Joe Joyce Worden, IL
20 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
21 29 Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
22 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
23 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Alton, IL
4 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
5 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
6 199 Jason Nash Marine, IL
7 B11 Buddy Jeffries (S) Bethalto, IL
8 313W James Warren Wood River, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Alton, IL
2 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
3 29 Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
4 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
5 11 Brent Weaver (S) Jerseyville, IL
6 29H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
7 2 Joe Joyce Worden, IL
8 48x Michael Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17L Buddy Love (S) Wood River, IL
2 W1LD Ricky Huebner (S) Bethalto, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
5 99 Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin Salem, IL
6 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
7 3M Alan Dixon (SR) Hartford, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 23 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
3 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
4 9Z Jayme Zidar Greenfield, WI
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
7 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
8 7L Rich Lawson House Springs, MO
9 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
10 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL
11 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
12 49 Steve Leach (L) Staunton, IL
13 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
14 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
15 5A Paul Schrempf St. Louis, MO
16 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
17 81b Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
18 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
19 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL
20 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
5 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
6 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL DQ

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
4 9Z Jayme Zidar Greenfield, WI
5 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
8 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
9 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
10 94 Ed Lenhardt Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
2 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
3 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
4 81b Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
5 7L Rich Lawson House Springs, MO
6 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
7 5A Paul Schrempf St. Louis, MO
8 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
9 49 Steve Leach (L) Staunton, IL
10 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 32 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
3 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 B1 Vance Wilson Quincy, IL
7 10H Tommy Scott Springfield, IL
8 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
9 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
10 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
11 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
12 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
13 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
14 8JR Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
15 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
16 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
17 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
18 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
19 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
20 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
21 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
22 33 Nathan Bowman (M) Collinsville, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
3 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
4 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL
5 7JR Parker (PJ) Williams Paisa, IL
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr Worden, IL DNS
7 8A Bill Austin East Alton, IL DNS
8 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
2 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
3 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
4 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
5 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL
6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
7 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO DNS
8 77K Terry King Alton, Il DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
6 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
7 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 10H Tommy Scott Springfield, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
4 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
5 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
6 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
7 7JR Parker (PJ) Williams Paisa, IL
8 8A Bill Austin East Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
3 8JR Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
4 86 Steve Shive (M) St. Peters, MO
5 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
7 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
8 41 Larry Hull Sr. (M) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 10H Tommy Scott Springfield, IL
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
7 1A Steve Meyer Jr Worden, IL
8 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 B1 Vance Wilson Quincy, IL
4 33 Nathan Bowman (M) Collinsville, IL
5 71 Lynn Tidwell Highland, IL
6 44K Jared Kneemiller (M) Saint Peters, MO
7 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (MR) Mt. Olive, IL
8 77K Terry King Alton, Il

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 18 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
3 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
4 36G Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
5 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
6 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
7 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
8 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
9 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
10 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
11 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
12 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
14 09 Paul Humphrey Madison, IL
15 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
16 7K Darron Forrest (C) Eureka, MO
17 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL
18 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
2 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
5 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL
6 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Peters, MO
7 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
8 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
9 09 Paul Humphrey Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
3 36G Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
4 87R Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
5 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
6 7K Darron Forrest (C) Eureka, MO
7 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
8 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
9 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button