Jason Feger claims Budweiser 50! Ken Schrader wins Modifieds & Dustin Griffin Pro Late Models at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button
Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dustin Griffin

Dustin Griffin

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 5/29/2011

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 47 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
2 81J Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN
3 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
4 17M Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
5 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
6 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Fast Time: 15.536
7 91 Rusty Schlenk Weston, OH
8 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
9 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
10 S9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI, WI
11 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
12 18W Eric Wells Hazard, KY
13 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
14 81 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
15 54 Dillon White Crofton, KY
16 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
17 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
19 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
20 28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
21 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
22 811 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
23 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
24 11 Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 811 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
3 17M Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
4 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
5 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
7 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
8 71C RJ Conley Wheelsburg, OH
9 27B Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
10 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
11 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
13 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
14 0 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO
15 81 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
16 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
17 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
18 56 Jeff Walston Paducah, KY
19 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
20 777 Jared Landers Winston Salem, NC DNS

UMP Late Models – C-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
4 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
5 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
6 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
7 16 Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
8 72 John Mason Millersburg, OH
9 22 Dan Jacober Highland, IL
10 1C Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
11 30JS Josh Scott Weston, OH
12 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
13 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL DNS
14 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA DNS
15 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL DNS
16 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO DNS
17 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
3 11 Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
4 811 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
5 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
6 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
7 81 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
9 1C Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
10 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
3 S9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI, WI
4 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO
6 27B Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
7 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
8 30JS Josh Scott Weston, OH
9 22 Dan Jacober Highland, IL
10 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
2 54 Dillon White Crofton, KY
3 91 Rusty Schlenk Weston, OH
4 71C RJ Conley Wheelsburg, OH
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
6 777 Jared Landers Winston Salem, NC
7 72 John Mason Millersburg, OH
8 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
9 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81J Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN
2 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
3 28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 17M Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
6 56 Jeff Walston Paducah, KY
7 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL
8 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
9 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
2 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 18W Eric Wells Hazard, KY
4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
5 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
7 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
8 16 Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
9 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL

UMP Late Models – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
3 81J Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
3 811 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
4 11 Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
5 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
6 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
7 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
8 81 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
9 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO
10 1C Chad Evans Mattoon, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
4 S9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI, WI
5 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO
7 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
8 27B Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
9 30JS Josh Scott Weston, OH
10 22 Dan Jacober Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
2 54 Dillon White Crofton, KY
3 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
4 777 Jared Landers Winston Salem, NC
5 91 Rusty Schlenk Weston, OH
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
7 72 John Mason Millersburg, OH
8 71C RJ Conley Wheelsburg, OH
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
2 28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
3 81J Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 56 Jeff Walston Paducah, KY
6 17M Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
7 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
8 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
9 35 Claude Walker (L) Bethalto, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
2 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
3 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
5 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
6 18W Eric Wells Hazard, KY
7 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
8 16 Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
9 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 60 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9X Ken Schrader Concord, NC
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
4 B1 Vance Wilson Quincy, IL
5 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
6 1 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
7 78 Danny Crane Columbia, MO
8 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
9 22C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
10 26D Derrick Doerr Peoria, IL
11 15 Terry Wilson Bowling Green, MO
12 28 Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
13 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
14 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
15 22X Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL
16 56D Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
17 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
18 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
19 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
20 4UW Bobby Regot III Saint Peters, MO
21 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
22 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
2 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
3 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
4 78 Danny Crane Columbia, MO
5 56D Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
6 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
7 75 Eric Faust Aviston, IL
8 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
9 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
10 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
11 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
12 4 Tony Dunker Quincy, IL
13 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
14 7A Jeff Asher Irondale, MO
15 20 Cody Clark Vandalia, IL
16 23 Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL DNS
17 22G Steve Grotz Quincy, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B1 Vance Wilson Quincy, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 15 Terry Wilson Bowling Green, MO
4 22X Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL
5 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
6 U2 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
7 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
8 47C Joey Chernis Springfield, IL
9 4W Rick Weekly Buffalo, IL
10 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
11 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
12 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
13 86 Steve Shive St. Peters, MO
14 18 Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL
15 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
16 1A Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL DNS
17 21 Tom Rorabacher Imperial, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7A Jeff Asher Irondale, MO
2 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
3 23 Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
4 1A Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
5 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
6 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
7 20 Cody Clark Vandalia, IL
8 18 Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL
9 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
10 21 Tom Rorabacher Imperial, MO
11 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
12 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
13 9 Terry James Winfield, MO
14 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery City, MO
15 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO DNS
16 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO DNS
17 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL DNS
18 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO DNS
19 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO DNS
20 98 Shawn Vaughn Loami, IL DNS
21 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL DNS
22 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO DNS
23 7 Corey Botkins Columbia, MO DNS
24 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
2 22C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
3 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
4 4 Tony Dunker Quincy, IL
5 56D Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
6 75 Eric Faust Aviston, IL
7 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
8 21 Tom Rorabacher Imperial, MO
9 7 Corey Botkins Columbia, MO
10 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
2 45 Trista Stevenson (M) Pocahontas, IL
3 15 Terry Wilson Bowling Green, MO
4 22X Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL
5 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
6 47C Joey Chernis Springfield, IL
7 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
8 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
9 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
10 20 Cody Clark Vandalia, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
4 22G Steve Grotz Quincy, IL
5 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
6 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
7 23 Brian McCormick Bethalto, IL
8 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
9 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO DNS
10 98 Shawn Vaughn Loami, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9X Ken Schrader Concord, NC
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 B1 Vance Wilson Quincy, IL
4 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
5 86 Steve Shive St. Peters, MO
6 U2 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
7 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
8 1A Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
9 18 Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL
10 9 Terry James Winfield, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4UW Bobby Regot III Saint Peters, MO
2 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
3 78 Danny Crane Columbia, MO
4 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
5 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
6 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
7 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
8 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
9 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
10 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26D Derrick Doerr Peoria, IL
2 28 Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
3 11 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 4W Rick Weekly Buffalo, IL
6 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
7 7A Jeff Asher Irondale, MO
8 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery City, MO
9 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
10 10XJY James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 27 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
3 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
4 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
5 11S Andy Scoles St. Peters, MO
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
7 64 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
8 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
9 73X Tom Carson Saint Jacob, IL
10 16 Garrett Britton Benton, IL
11 72 Brad Yotter Worden, IL
12 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
14 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
15 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL
16 7K Darron Forrest Eureka, MO
17 V50 Justin Vosholler Trenton, IL
18 18 Randy Myers Springfield, IL
19 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
20 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
21 6 Troy English Calvart City, KY DNS
22 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL DNS
23 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL DNS
24 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL DNS
25 59R Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL DNS
26 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL DNS
27 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
2 7K Darron Forrest Eureka, MO
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
5 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
6 59R Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
7 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
8 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
9 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 64 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
2 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
3 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
6 16 Garrett Britton Benton, IL
7 V50 Justin Vosholler Trenton, IL
8 6 Troy English Calvart City, KY
9 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 11S Andy Scoles St. Peters, MO
3 73X Tom Carson Saint Jacob, IL
4 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
5 72 Brad Yotter Worden, IL
6 18 Randy Myers Springfield, IL
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
8 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
9 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button