All three engines legal..UMP DIRTcar Pro Late Model Nationals Results become official!

Print Friendly
Share Button

Grayville, Illinois – October 19th, 2010 – After the completion of the UMP DIRTcar Pro Late Model Nationals, UMP DIRTcar officials impounded the top three finishers engines. Crews from Scott Weber, Bobby Pierce and Dustin Griffin had to immediately remove their engines at the completion of the main event under UMP DIRTcar official’s supervision. All three engines were completely disassembled and inspected to ensure they complied with GM specifications. All three engines were determined to be completely legal and all three drivers will now receive their portion of the posted payout and receive UMP DIRTcar National Points for the event.

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 10/9/2010

Pro (Crate) Late Models – A-Main — 43 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Fast Time: 15.777
3 20G Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL

4 18 Tait Davenport Benton, KY Stlracing.com Hard Charger: Started 12 Passed: 8
5 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
6 59R Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
7 01 Casey Montague (C) Lebanon, IL
8 30V Mark Voigt (L) Marine, IL
9 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) St. Charles, MO
10 8GR Brant Kehrer New Memphis, IL
11 67 Mark Oller (L) Highland, IL
12 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
13 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
14 1A Steve Meyer Jr South Roxana, IL
15 1F Evan Fink ,
16 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
17 7X Todd McCoin Barnett, MO
18 74 Tim Hancock (CR) Granite City, IL
19 87 Jason Zobrist (C) Highland, IL
20 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
21 2 Brandon Moss Highland, IL
22 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
23 86 Brandon Imhoff Lake Ozark, MO
24 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8GR Brant Kehrer New Memphis, IL
2 1F Evan Fink ,
3 87 Jason Zobrist (C) Highland, IL
4 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
6 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
7 2 Brandon Moss Highland, IL
8 21G Robert Goodman Edelstein, IL
9 7X Todd McCoin Barnett, MO
10 4 Jason Suhre (CR) Alhambra, IL
11 5J Josh Jackson (CR) South Roxana, IL
12 73M Mike Montague ,
13 36 Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
14 7P Javan Payne Lonisville, KY
15 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
16 6W Brad Willis Jr Morton, IL
17 11S Andy Scoles (CR) St. Charles, MO
18 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
19 08 Jake Griffin (CR) Quincy, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – C-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
2 08 Jake Griffin (CR) Quincy, IL
3 6W Brad Willis Jr Morton, IL
4 5J Josh Jackson (CR) South Roxana, IL
5 17B Matt Beadles ,
6 7W Trace Westling Fulton, MO
7 74 Tim Hancock (CR) Granite City, IL
8 74A Russ Adam Princeville, IL
9 72 Brad Yotter Bethalto, IL
10 78 Jeffery Cunningham Hanna City, il
11 8T Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO
12 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
13 01C John Crenshaw Madison, IL DNS

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 20G Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
3 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
4 59R Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
5 86 Brandon Imhoff Lake Ozark, MO

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Aaron Heck Mount Vernon, IL
2 59 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
3 01 Casey Montague (C) Lebanon, IL
4 87 Jason Zobrist (C) Highland, IL
5 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
6 4 Jason Suhre (CR) Alhambra, IL
7 8T Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO
8 08 Jake Griffin (CR) Quincy, IL
9 72 Brad Yotter Bethalto, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 18 Tait Davenport Benton, KY
4 8GR Brant Kehrer New Memphis, IL
5 7L Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL
6 7X Todd McCoin Barnett, MO
7 6W Brad Willis Jr Morton, IL
8 7W Trace Westling Fulton, MO
9 78 Jeffery Cunningham Hanna City, il DNS

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 86 Brandon Imhoff Lake Ozark, MO
2 55 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr South Roxana, IL
4 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
5 36 Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL
6 73M Mike Montague ,
7 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
8 17B Matt Beadles ,
9 74 Tim Hancock (CR) Granite City, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20G Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 67 Mark Oller (L) Highland, IL
3 30V Mark Voigt (L) Marine, IL
4 2 Brandon Moss Highland, IL
5 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
6 7P Javan Payne Lonisville, KY
7 5J Josh Jackson (CR) South Roxana, IL
8 01C John Crenshaw Madison, IL DNS

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) St. Charles, MO
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 1F Evan Fink ,
5 21G Robert Goodman Edelstein, IL
6 11S Andy Scoles (CR) St. Charles, MO
7 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
8 74A Russ Adam Princeville, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Non Qualifer
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 08 Jake Griffin (CR) Quincy, IL
2 17B Matt Beadles ,
3 7P Javan Payne Lonisville, KY
4 5J Josh Jackson (CR) South Roxana, IL
5 8T Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO
6 21G Robert Goodman Edelstein, IL
7 4 Jason Suhre (CR) Alhambra, IL
8 11S Andy Scoles (CR) St. Charles, MO
9 7W Trace Westling Fulton, MO
10 6W Brad Willis Jr Morton, IL
11 78 Jeffery Cunningham Hanna City, il
12 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
13 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
14 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
15 72 Brad Yotter Bethalto, IL DNS
16 73M Mike Montague , DNS
17 36 Eric Gowin Jerseyville, IL DNS
18 01C John Crenshaw Madison, IL DNS
19 74A Russ Adam Princeville, IL DNS

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button