Jared Landers takes second leg of Modified Mania at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button


Jared Landers

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

September 24th, 2010

Modifieds – A-Main — 61 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 777 Jared Landers Blackwell, AR
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 128 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL
6 22C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
7 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
8 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL Stlracing.com Hard Charger: Started 17th Passed: 9
9 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
10 18 Matt Cooper ,
11 1 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
12 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
13 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
14 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
15 7A Doug Adkins W Ports, OH
16 89S Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
17 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
18 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
19 32N Nick Neville ,
20 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
21 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
22 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
23 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
24 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL

Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
2 7A Doug Adkins W Ports, OH
3 32N Nick Neville ,
4 43 Milo Veloz Colons, IL
5 241D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
6 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
7 4W Rick Weekly Buffalo, IL
8 45 Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
9 1H Everett Bradham Olney, IL
10 29 Jeff Lebaube Dittmer, MO
11 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
12 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
13 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
14 2N Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
15 01 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR

Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
2 89S Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL
6 55 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro,
8 14S Billy Smith Bonne Terre, MO
9 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
10 G1 Gabe Menser Ashmore, IL
11 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL
12 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
13 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
14 10XX James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
15 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL

Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
2 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
3 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
4 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
5 29X Chris Spaulding Montgomery City, MO
6 000 Scott White Bridgeton, MO
7 5E Erik Edgar Farmington, MO
8 44 Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
9 5* Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI
10 53S Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL DNS
11 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO DNS

Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10XX James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 55 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
3 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL
4 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
5 98 JD Rottler Troy, MO
6 2L Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
7 0 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
8 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
9 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
10 4JR Tim Lewis, Jr Burnt Prairie, IL DNS

Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 777 Jared Landers Blackwell, AR
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
4 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
5 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
6 128 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL
7 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
8 18 Matt Cooper ,

Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
3 32N Nick Neville ,
4 4W Rick Weekly Buffalo, IL
5 29 Jeff Lebaube Dittmer, MO
6 5E Erik Edgar Farmington, MO
7 5* Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI
8 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO

Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
3 89S Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
6 10XX James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
8 4JR Tim Lewis, Jr Burnt Prairie, IL DNS

Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
4 7A Doug Adkins W Ports, OH
5 1H Everett Bradham Olney, IL
6 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 29X Chris Spaulding Montgomery City, MO
8 000 Scott White Bridgeton, MO

Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 22C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
3 G1 Gabe Menser Ashmore, IL
4 14S Billy Smith Bonne Terre, MO
5 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
6 98 JD Rottler Troy, MO
7 55 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
8 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN

Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 128 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 43 Milo Veloz Colons, IL
4 45 Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
5 01 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR
6 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL
7 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
8 53S Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL

Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 777 Jared Landers Blackwell, AR
2 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
6 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL
7 0 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL

Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Matt Cooper ,
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
4 241D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
5 2N Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
6 44 Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
7 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO DNS

Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
2 1 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro,
6 2L Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
7 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL

Modifieds – Qualifying 1 Fast Time
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 16.561
2 18L Michael Long Quincy, IL
3 32N Nick Neville ,
4 5* Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI
5 4W Rick Weekly Buffalo, IL
6 29 Jeff Lebaube Dittmer, MO
7 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
8 5E Erik Edgar Farmington, MO

Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL 16.699
2 89S Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
3 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 10XX James (Jim) Black Bonne Terre, MO
6 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
7 4JR Tim Lewis, Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
8 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL

Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL 16.352
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 1H Everett Bradham Olney, IL
4 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
5 7A Doug Adkins W Ports, OH
6 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 000 Scott White Bridgeton, MO
8 29X Chris Spaulding Montgomery City, MO

Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO 16.584
2 55 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
4 G1 Gabe Menser Ashmore, IL
5 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
6 14S Billy Smith Bonne Terre, MO
7 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
8 98 JD Rottler Troy, MO

Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 128 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 16.786
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 01 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR
4 43 Milo Veloz Colons, IL
5 14H Winston (Leroy) Haney Foristell, MO
6 45 Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
7 53S Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
8 11H John Stanton East Alton, IL

Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL 16.439
2 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 777 Jared Landers Blackwell, AR
4 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
6 808 Kelby Simmons Mason, IL
7 0 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL

Modifieds – Qualifying 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL 16.391
2 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
3 18 Matt Cooper ,
4 2N Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
5 241D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
6 44 Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
7 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO

Modifieds – Qualifying 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO Overall Fast Time: 16.307
2 4UW Bobby Regot III (M) Saint Peters, MO
3 1 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro,
6 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
7 2L Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button