Jared Landers wins Night 1 of Modified Mania; Mark Oller, Jason Feger & Rob Shaw take big wins!

Print Friendly
Share Button


Jared Landers


Mark Oller


Jason Feger


Rob Shaw

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 10/2/2009

Factory Stocks – A-Main — 38 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81R Robert Shaw (F) Highland, IL
2 23 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
3 13H Matt Hambline Highland, IL
4 7N Gary Newport Harrisonville, Mo
5 99 Bob Zbinden (F) Alhambra, IL 6 21 Brooke Hassler ,
7 9 Jason Schmidt (F) Highland, IL
8 12 Sean Denison Highland, IL
9 18 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
10 4S David Shaw Worden, IL
11 20 Nicholas Knebel Pocahontas, IL
12 77 Chad Burgess (F) Troy, IL
13 37 Nick Nieponski St. Louis, MO
14 62X Jay Gordon Centralia, IL
15 28J Justin Hall (F) South Roxana, IL
16 1 Joe Ellison ,
17 21M Willie Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
18 98r Tyler Royse Effingham, IL
19 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
20 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
21 26 Jordan Suhre (F) Alhambra, IL
22 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Litchfield, IL
23 98NR Justin Norris Effingham, IL
24 18J Justin Shaw (F) Highland, IL

Factory Stocks – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12 Sean Denison Highland, IL
2 62X Jay Gordon Centralia, IL
3 1 Joe Ellison ,
4 1T Brent Trame New Baden, IL
5 121M Rex Meyers ,
6 7J Blake Jost Eureka, MO
7 35 Lynn Lash Mulberry Grove, IL
8 0 Jon Easley Salem, IL
9 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Pierron, IL DNS
10 71 Jim Bone Jr Greenville, IL DNS
11 HOY5 Allen Guthrie Raymore, MO DNS

Factory Stocks – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28J Justin Hall (F) South Roxana, IL
2 37 Nick Nieponski St. Louis, MO
3 21M Willie Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
4 77 Chad Burgess (F) Troy, IL
5 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
6 17R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
7 96L John Lear ,
8 14 Timmy Snelling ,
9 61 Brad McKinnon Festus, MO
10 24 Justin Suhre (F) Alhambra, IL
11 69B Brendan Bittle ,

Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81R Robert Shaw (F) Highland, IL
2 13H Matt Hambline Highland, IL
3 18J Justin Shaw (F) Highland, IL
4 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, il
5 62X Jay Gordon Centralia, IL
6 35 Lynn Lash Mulberry Grove, IL
7 1 Joe Ellison ,
8 1T Brent Trame New Baden, IL
9 121M Rex Meyers ,
10 HOY5 Allen Guthrie Raymore, MO

Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 23 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
2 7N Gary Newport Harrisonville, Mo
3 18 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
4 9 Jason Schmidt (F) Highland, IL
5 9T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
6 14 Timmy Snelling ,
7 61 Brad McKinnon Festus, MO
8 17R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
9 69B Brendan Bittle , DNS
10 96L John Lear , DNS

Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Nicholas Knebel Pocahontas, IL
2 99 Bob Zbinden (F) Alhambra, IL
3 98r Tyler Royse Effingham, IL
4 98NR Justin Norris Effingham, IL
5 12 Sean Denison Highland, IL
6 0 Jon Easley Salem, IL
7 7J Blake Jost Eureka, MO
8 71 Jim Bone Jr Greenville, IL
9 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Pierron, IL DNS

Factory Stocks – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Litchfield, IL
2 26 Jordan Suhre (F) Alhambra, IL
3 4S David Shaw Worden, IL
4 21 Brooke Hassler ,
5 21M Willie Myers (F) Collinsville, IL
6 37 Nick Nieponski St. Louis, MO
7 24 Justin Suhre (F) Alhambra, IL
8 28J Justin Hall (F) South Roxana, IL
9 77 Chad Burgess (F) Troy, IL

Late Models – A-Main — 33 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
2 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 30 Mark Voigt (L) Marine, IL
4 9* Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
5 24U Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
6 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL
7 27M Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Granite City, IL
10 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
11 54 Dillon White Crofton, KY – STLRacing.com Hard Charger Started 19th Finished 11th Passed 8
12 81b Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
13 27B Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
14 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
15 33 Tim Manville Highland, IL
16 91S Rusty Schlenck Jackson, MI
17 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
18 95 Jeff Johns Belleville, IL
19 21L Kyle Logue Cisco, IL
20 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
21 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
22 32 Chad Stapleton ,

Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
2 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
3 54 Dillon White Crofton, KY
4 21L Kyle Logue Cisco, IL
5 32 Chad Stapleton ,
6 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
7 10 Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
9 76 Butch Kruckeberg Edwardsville, IL
10 13 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO
11 1 Jim Moon ,
12 5J Dan Jacober Highland, IL
13 441 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
14 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL DNS
15 50 Ed Dixon Washington, MO DNS
16 23X Ted Loomis , DNS
17 51 Mark Faust Breese, IL DNS

Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 30 Mark Voigt (L) Marine, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Granite City, IL
4 95 Jeff Johns Belleville, IL
5 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
6 21L Kyle Logue Cisco, IL
7 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
8 5J Dan Jacober Highland, IL
9 441 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL

Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
2 27M Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
3 24U Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 81b Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
5 10 Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
6 32 Chad Stapleton ,
7 54 Dillon White Crofton, KY
8 13 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO

Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
2 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
3 81 Craig Smith (L) Godfrey, IL
4 91S Rusty Schlenck Jackson, MI
5 76 Butch Kruckeberg Edwardsville, IL
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
7 50 Ed Dixon Washington, MO
8 23X Ted Loomis ,

Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 9* Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
4 27B Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
6 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
7 51 Mark Faust Breese, IL
8 1 Jim Moon ,

Modifieds – A-Main — 83 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 777 Jared Landers Blackwell, AR
2 1G Devin Gilpin ,
3 0 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
4 1 Mike Harrison Highland, IL – STLRacing.com Hard Charger – Started 15th Finished 4th Passed 11
5 4j Scott Weber (M) Festus, MO
6 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
7 128 Ray Guss, Jr.
8 1WW Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
9 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
10 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
11 76 Shelby Miles ,
12 24 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
13 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
14 28 Michael Bolyard St. Peters, IL
15 808 Kelby Simmons ,
16 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
17 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
18 11 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
19 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
20 22C Vance Wilson Frankford, MO
21 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
22 18 Michael Long Quincy, IL
23 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
24 55 Chris Smith Highland, IL

Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1WW Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
3 0 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
4 1 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
5 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
6 24 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
7 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 3 Kelly Shryock ,
9 11H John Stanton (M) Alton, IL
10 11 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
11 19S Greg Short ,
12 182 Randall Sweeney Clifty, KY
13 11B Kyle Byerline Dawson, IL
14 71 Tyler Deibert (C) Highland, IL
15 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
16 G1 Gabe Menser Ashmore, IL
17 0UT Joe Godsey ,
18 33 Nathan Bowman Collinsville, IL
19 11L Kyle Logue Cisco, IL DNS
20 6B Dave Baldwin , DNS

Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 128 Ray Guss, Jr.
3 76 Shelby Miles ,
4 28 Michael Bolyard St. Peters, IL
5 808 Kelby Simmons ,
6 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
7 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
8 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
9 1M Chris Moore Bridgeport, IL
10 4UWS Jim Shereck ,
11 98 JD Rottler Troy, MO
12 1H Everett Bradham Olney, IL
13 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
14 22X Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO
15 2J Jason Russell Hanley, MO
16 9 Larry Brown Cottage Hills, IL
17 20n Bobby Newberry Roxana, IL
18 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
19 86 Shane Cockrum Benton, IL
20 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO DNS

Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
2 24 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
3 11H John Stanton (M) Alton, IL
4 11 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 14H Leroy Haney Foristell, MO
6 88 Chris Bolyard Girard, IL
7 00E Steve Ellison Trenton, IL
8 6m Terry McClintock Saint Charles, MO
9 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
10 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO
11 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
12 000 Scott White Bridgeton, MO
13 83 Casey Schruck ,
14 21j Jeff Vernier O' Fallon, IL
15 b10 Bradley White (M) Hazelwood, MO
16 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
17 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
18 10B Bryan Barber ,
19 XX1 Jeff Ochs Fishers, IW DNS
20 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL DNS
21 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL DNS
22 8 Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN DNS

Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
3 1H Everett Bradham Olney, IL
4 22X Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO
5 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
6 1X James Reed Saint Louis, MO
7 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
8 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
9 77 Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
10 42 Steve Lach (M) Brownstown, IL
11 13 Tommy Sheppard Marine, IL
12 U2 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
13 20M Robbie McClain Hot Springs, AR
14 51 Timmy Hill Pacific, MO
15 44X Roger Cary ,
16 56 Ron Hartnagel Pierron, IL DNS
17 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL DNS
18 44 Jim Werner Jr Butler, IL DNS
19 73 Brian Bielong Summerfield, IL DNS
20 14J Jeff Masson Irondale, MO DNS
21 28R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO DNS

Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22C Vance Wilson Frankford, MO
2 777 Jared Landers Blackwell, AR
3 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
4 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
5 18 Michael Long Quincy, IL
6 1G Devin Gilpin ,
7 55 Chris Smith Highland, IL
8 4j Scott Weber (M) Festus, MO

Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
3 11B Kyle Byerline Dawson, IL
4 182 Randall Sweeney Clifty, KY
5 1 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
6 0 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
7 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
8 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
9 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
10 21j Jeff Vernier O' Fallon, IL
11 00E Steve Ellison Trenton, IL

Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22C Vance Wilson Frankford, MO
2 28 Michael Bolyard St. Peters, IL
3 808 Kelby Simmons ,
4 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
5 20n Bobby Newberry Roxana, IL
6 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
7 56 Ron Hartnagel Pierron, IL
8 20M Robbie McClain Hot Springs, AR
9 13 Tommy Sheppard Marine, IL
10 42 Steve Lach (M) Brownstown, IL
11 51 Timmy Hill Pacific, MO

Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
3 1WW Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 19S Greg Short ,
5 3 Kelly Shryock ,
6 6m Terry McClintock Saint Charles, MO
7 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL
8 b10 Bradley White (M) Hazelwood, MO
9 11 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
10 11H John Stanton (M) Alton, IL
11 16 Rusty Griffaw (M) Festus, MO

Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 777 Jared Landers Blackwell, AR
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 128 Ray Guss, Jr.
4 2J Jason Russell Hanley, MO
5 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
6 1H Everett Bradham Olney, IL
7 U2 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
8 77 Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
9 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
10 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL

Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 Chris Smith Highland, IL
2 11L Kyle Logue Cisco, IL
3 6B Dave Baldwin ,
4 33 Nathan Bowman Collinsville, IL
5 0UT Joe Godsey ,
6 XX1 Jeff Ochs Fishers, IW
7 14H Leroy Haney Foristell, MO
8 24 Marty Smith Jr (M) Troy, IL
9 000 Scott White Bridgeton, MO
10 8 Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN DNS

Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Michael Long Quincy, IL
2 76 Shelby Miles ,
3 86 Shane Cockrum Benton, IL
4 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 98 JD Rottler Troy, MO
6 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
7 44X Roger Cary ,
8 1X James Reed Saint Louis, MO
9 22X Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO
10 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL

Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4j Scott Weber (M) Festus, MO
2 G1 Gabe Menser Ashmore, IL
3 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
4 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
5 71 Tyler Deibert (C) Highland, IL
6 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 83 Casey Schruck ,
8 88 Chris Bolyard Girard, IL
9 10B Bryan Barber ,
10 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1G Devin Gilpin ,
2 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
3 1M Chris Moore Bridgeport, IL
4 4UWS Jim Shereck ,
5 9 Larry Brown Cottage Hills, IL
6 44 Jim Werner Jr Butler, IL
7 05 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
8 73 Brian Bielong Summerfield, IL
9 14J Jeff Masson Irondale, MO
10 28R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO DNS

Pro (Crate) Late Models - A-Main — 34 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
2 59R Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
3 18D Bobby Dauderman (C) Alhambra, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) St. Charles, MO
5 17 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL – STLRacing.com Hard Charger – Started 17th Finished 5th Passed 12
6 92s Matt Santel (C) New Memphis, IL
7 77 Clay Baumann (C) Highland, IL
8 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
9 18 Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
10 01 Casey Montague (C) Lebanon, IL
11 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
12 20 Dustin Griffin Quincy, IL
13 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
14 22 Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO
15 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
16 86 Brandon Imhoff Lake Ozark, MO
17 25P Javan Payne ,
18 87 Jason Zobrist (C) Highland, IL
19 43 Mike Harris Lebanon, MO
20 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Bluford, IL
21 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
22 61 Caleb Ashby , TN
23 8 Randy Korte Highland, IL
24 92K Brant Kehrer New Memphis, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
2 61 Caleb Ashby , TN
3 86 Brandon Imhoff Lake Ozark, MO
4 87 Jason Zobrist (C) Highland, IL
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr South Roxana, IL
6 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
7 72 Brad Yotter (C) Bethalto, IL
8 7M Kevin Moffett Moweaqua, IL
9 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 01 Casey Montague (C) Lebanon, IL
2 92K Brant Kehrer New Memphis, IL
3 25P Javan Payne ,
4 36W Tommy Sheppard Marine, IL
5 31R Jon Ridgway (C) Glendale, MO
6 2 Brandon Moss (C) Highland, IL
7 74H Tim Hancock Granite City, IL
8 10 DJ Cygan (C) Saint Jacob, IL
9 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO DNS

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8 Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 18 Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
4 22 Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO
5 17 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
6 61 Caleb Ashby , TN
7 87 Jason Zobrist (C) Highland, IL
8 7M Kevin Moffett Moweaqua, IL
9 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92s Matt Santel (C) New Memphis, IL
2 18D Bobby Dauderman (C) Alhambra, IL
3 77 Clay Baumann (C) Highland, IL
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
5 92K Brant Kehrer New Memphis, IL
6 01 Casey Montague (C) Lebanon, IL
7 25P Javan Payne ,
8 10 DJ Cygan (C) Saint Jacob, IL
9 36W Tommy Sheppard Marine, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (C) St. Charles, MO
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 86 Brandon Imhoff Lake Ozark, MO
6 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
7 1A Steve Meyer Jr South Roxana, IL
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Bethalto, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin Quincy, IL
2 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 43 Mike Harris Lebanon, MO
4 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Bluford, IL
5 31R Jon Ridgway (C) Glendale, MO
6 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
7 74H Tim Hancock Granite City, IL
8 2 Brandon Moss (C) Highland, IL

Pro (Crate) Late Models – Qualifying
Fast Time 8 Randy Korte 15.315

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button