Kaley Gharst & Jerry Coons, Jr. take victories in “Bob Wente Classic” at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY


O'Reilly POWRi Midget feature winner Jerry Coons, Jr. (center) is joined by second place finisher Tim Siner (right) and third place finisher Zach Daum (left).


410 Sprint Car feature winner Kaley Gharst. Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach, IL
10/7/2007

410 Winged Sprints : A-Main 01– 31 Cars
1 3 KALEY GHARST
2 2 DALE BLANEY
3 7K DEAN JACOPS
4 4 DANNY SMITH
5 W20 GREG WILSON
6 75 JESSE HOCKETT
7 32 TIM MONTGOMERY
8 71M PAUL MAY
9 12 JERROD HULL
10 44 A.J. BURNS
11 2s TERRY BABB
12 9 RAGER PHILLIPS
13 21c JOEY MONTGOMERY
14 83 CHRISH URISH
15 a12 ROD CRABTREE
16 35 JIMMY HURLEY
17 6r RYAN BUNTON
18 8s STEVE SHORT
19 3g LANCE GULLO
20 67 JOEY BOYD
21 10s RON STANDRIDGE
22 5w TIFFANY WYZARD

410 Winged Sprints : B-Main 01
1 9 RAGER PHILLIPS
2 5w TIFFANY WYZARD
3 8s STEVE SHORT
4 35 JIMMY HURLEY
5 2s TERRY BABB
6 6r RYAN BUNTON
7 11 TYLER THOMPSON
8 96 NATHAN CHARRON
9 3b BRAD GREER
10 57d TOM DICKERMAN
11 74 SHANE WADE
12 7S WADE SEILER
13 d12 CHRISTPHER SLOAN
14 22 DUSTIN BARKS
15 65 JORDAN GOLDESBERRY

410 Winged Sprints : Heat 01
1 32 TIM MONTGOMERY
2 12 JERROD HULL
3 71M PAUL MAY
4 3g LANCE GULLO
5 5w TIFFANY WYZARD
6 8s STEVE SHORT
7 22 DUSTIN BARKS
8 65 JORDAN GOLDESBERRY

410 Winged Sprints : Heat 02
1 3 KALEY GHARST
2 W20 GREG WILSON
3 4 DANNY SMITH
4 83 CHRISH URISH
5 6r RYAN BUNTON
6 7S WADE SEILER
7 d12 CHRISTPHER SLOAN
8 57d TOM DICKERMAN

410 Winged Sprints : Heat 03
1 2 DALE BLANEY
2 21c JOEY MONTGOMERY
3 67 JOEY BOYD
4 10s RON STANDRIDGE
5 9 RAGER PHILLIPS
6 3b BRAD GREER
7 2s TERRY BABB
8 74 SHANE WADE

410 Winged Sprints : Heat 04
1 7K DEAN JACOPS
2 75 JESSE HOCKETT
3 44 A.J. BURNS
4 a12 ROD CRABTREE
5 11 TYLER THOMPSON
6 35 JIMMY HURLEY
7 96 NATHAN CHARRON

POWRi Midgets : A-Main 01– 40 Cars
1 10 JERRY COONS, JR.
2 15 TIM SINER
3 5d ZACH DAUM
4 1 HUNTER SCHUERENBURG
5 22 KENNY BIRO
6 2 JUSTIN ALLGAIER
7 52r DEREK HAGAR
8 4kd KEVIN OLSEN
9 1t TONY RONEY
10 31 DON LEHMANN
11 67 GARY ALTIG
12 4X DANIEL ROBINSON
13 51 MIKE HESS
14 17 KEN BROWN
15 5 BRAD LOYETT
16 9 RUSS HARPER
17 85 SHANE HOLLINGSWORTH
18 25 NICK KNEPPER
19 5o JOEY MONTGOMERY
20 31X DANIEL ADLER
21 43nz BRAD KUHN
22 69 THOMAS MESERAULE
23 68 JONATHAN HEWDRICK
24 86c DAVE CAMFIELD

POWRi Midgets : B-Main 01
1 31 DON LEHMANN
2 86c DAVE CAMFIELD
3 1t TONY RONEY
4 4X DANIEL ROBINSON
5 56Q JASON DULL
6 73e BEN PETTER
7 31c STEVE APLIN
8 1 GREG LUECKERT
9 21a AARON ANDRUSKEVITCH
10 4 KENT SCHMIDT
11 3 ROB SIMPSON DNS
12 21 STEVE STROUD DNS

POWRi Midgets : B-Main 02
1 5o JOEY MONTGOMERY
2 52r DEREK HAGAR
3 85 SHANE HOLLINGSWORTH
4 17 KEN BROWN
5 6c RICH CAMFIELD
6 7 AUSTIN BROWN
7 35 TYLER ROBBINS
8 1C CHAD MCDANIEL
9 12J JAY MOUNCE
10 11d DOUG DEAVITT
11 91 DERECK KING DNS
12 76 KELLEN CONOVER DNS

POWRi Midgets : Heat 01
1 5 BRAD LOYETT
2 25 NICK KNEPPER
3 2 JUSTIN ALLGAIER
4 22 KENNY BIRO
5 1t TONY RONEY
6 52r DEREK HAGAR
7 56Q JASON DULL
8 4X DANIEL ROBINSON
9 3 ROB SIMPSON
10 21 STEVE STROUD DNS

POWRi Midgets : Heat 02
1 15 TIM SINER
2 4kd KEVIN OLSEN
3 69 THOMAS MESERAULE
4 5o JOEY MONTGOMERY
5 31 DON LEHMANN
6 7 AUSTIN BROWN
7 86c DAVE CAMFIELD
8 17 KEN BROWN
9 12J JAY MOUNCE
10 31c STEVE APLIN

POWRi Midgets : Heat 03
1 1 HUNTER SCHUERENBURG
2 9 RUSS HARPER
3 5d ZACH DAUM
4 51 MIKE HESS
5 43nz BRAD KUHN
6 1 GREG LUECKERT
7 73e BEN PETTER
8 21a AARON ANDRUSKEVITCH
9 4 KENT SCHMIDT
10 6c RICH CAMFIELD

POWRi Midgets : Heat 04
1 10 JERRY COONS, JR.
2 67 GARY ALTIG
3 31X DANIEL ADLER
4 68 JONATHAN HEWDRICK
5 1C CHAD MCDANIEL
6 85 SHANE HOLLINGSWORTH
7 35 TYLER ROBBINS
8 11d DOUG DEAVITT
9 91 DERECK KING
10 76 KELLEN CONOVER DNS

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button